?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous
Suometar


Hello!
I'm a comic artist from Finland. I'm working with an idea for a comic that is about two men living in London.

I'm searcing a beta who is English and lives in London. I hope the London in my comic to look like London and I want my characters to sound English, in a comic that means proper use of words and a little or bigger hint of accent.
Here's my deviant account so you can get to know what kinda comic I do.
outoSUMI

At the time I'm sketching the comic, so there won't be work right away, but after a couple of months. First I'll need help with landscapes and the texts comes afterwards,or if you wanna work with text at the very early stage that's quite fine.

I also write fanfiction that is mostly about mixture of Sean Bean, Viggo Mortensen, Boromir, Faramir, Aragorn and people related. You can help betaing those texts too if you want, but mostly I send my texts to my current beta. She's not English nor lives in London, so eh eh, I need a second beta just for my comic.

Current Mood: calm calm

hit me
I feel so much better, now that you're gone foreverCollapse )

Current Mood: relieved relieved

hit me
I wanna put my comics together, into covers and sell it in this year's Finncon-Animecon.

I'm aiming to it. But meh baby goes first. Always. So we'll see if I'll manage to get enough time for my comics.

Current Mood: hopeful hopeful

hit me
Jonna Geagea -katso mua-
lyricsCollapse )

Current Mood: pissed off pissed off

hit me


Would anyone like to have a Dr Who scarf? I'd like to do it, seems fun, long, boring and time-consuming :)

Current Mood: giggly giggly

5 already did so hit me


people like this :D I like this

Current Mood: happy happy

hit me
yeah!

YEAH!

Current Mood: happy happy

hit me




It's strange that the only thing you can expect from her is the unexpectable.

Current Mood: sick sick

hit me


I was eating blueberry-cheesecake.

It was heavenly.

Current Mood: tired tired

hit me
YouTube video: 0:41
I need that picture!

There's something strangely addictive in Russia x USA pairing. It could be the power struggle from the cold war. Or the fact that Russia is awesome and America sees himself as Russia's equal (as if haha)

I like this one <3
For some of you, it may only remind of this
ahahhaha noods I used to listen to that song long before devil dante made that animation *sight* I like the music, you like the characters

-----------------------

Current Mood: tired tired

hit me